Rexy's Stage

Program:

Friday 24 November

Time 19:15 - 19:30

Voice of Christmas Planet, concert by the Children's Choir of the Hungarian Opera


Time 19:15 - 19:30

OFFICIAL OPENING OF THE CHRISTMAS MARKET


Time 19:30 - 20:30

Carla's Dreams

Saturday 25 November

Time 18:30-19:00

Kids Sing Academy


Time 19:00 - 20:00

EMMA


Time 20:00 - 21:00

Speak Floyd

Sunday 26 November

Time 18:00 - 18:40

STORIES BY THE HEARTH - Harap Alb


Time 19:00 - 20:00

PRINCESS KARLA & her friends

Monday 27 November

Time 18:30 - 20:00

Celebrities' Club - Romanian Carols Buds

Tuesday 28 November

Time 17:45-18:00

Artistic Moment - BuuFit Studio


Time 18:30 - 19:30

Cheerleaders Eclipse


Time 19:30 - 19:45

Cheerleaders Magic

Wednesday 29 November

Time 18:30 - 20:00

Music Incubator - concert "Come all Romanians!" - children from the Incubator of Folklore coordinated by professors Marina and Dorin Simionescu and Adela Pălăcean


Time 20:00 - 20:30

Florin Rosan - Christmas Carols and Folk Music

Thursday 30 November

Time 18:30 - 20:00

THE BEAT MUSIC SCHOOL


Time 20:00 - 21:00

Cosmos Band

Friday 1 December

Time 15:00 - 19:00

NATIONAL DAY OF ROMANIA Regal Folk: Sava Negrean Brudașcu, Aurel Tamaș, Anca Ilca Mureșan, Maria Golban Șomlea, Valeria and Traian Ilea and other artists accompanied by the Regal Transilvan Orchestra


Time 19:00-19:05

Festive Lighting Ceremony


Time 19:05-20:15

DELIA Concert


Time 19:05-20:15

CARGO Concert

Saturday 2 November

Time 18:30 - 19:00

Oldies but Goldies, with Patriciu Pop (piano and voice recital)


Time 19:00 - 20:00

Be Right Band


Time 20:00 - 21:00

BONEY M EXPERIENCE

Sunday 3 December

Time 18:00 - 18:40

STORIES BY THE HEARTH - Snow Queen


Time 19:00 - 20:00

Xmass Symphonic - Christmas carols and international works performed by the Young Famous Orchestra. Conductor: Mogosan Flaviu

Monday 4 November

Time 17:00-17:30

Christmas Carols Concert - Inochentie Micu Greek-Catholic High School Cluj-Napoca


Time 17:30 - 18:00

Christmas Carols Concert - 4th-grade students Liviu Rebreanu


Time 18:30 - 20:00

"ELF High School carols"


Time 20:00-20:30

Deja Vu Christmas - cheerleading show


Time 20:30-21:00

Student Choir of the Adventist Theological High School "Maranatha" in Cluj-Napoca

Tuesday 5 December

Time 17:00 - 18:00

ST. NICHOLAS COMES TO UNION SQUARE


Time 19:00 - 20:00

ZURLI GANG

Wednesday 6 November

Time 17:00-18:00

Folklore Incubator - concert "Here come the carolers" coordinated by Marina and Dorin Simionescu and Adela Pălăcean


Time 18:30-19:00

Denisa Blaga - "Denisa Blaga" Concert


Time 19:00-19:30

Winter Fest with Spectrum School (carols + winter songs)


Time 19:30-20:00

Vocal Group Musical Catechisms St. Dumitru Floresti coordinator Romina Nemes


Time 20:00-21:00

Vocal Group Zestrea Fetei - Christmas carols recital

Thursday 7 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Christmas Carols and Songs Recital - Bambi Kindergarten


Time 18:30 - 20:00

ROCK ACADEMY


Time 20:00-21:00

REBEL YELL Band - Billy Idol Tribute Band

Friday 8 December

Time 17:00-17:30

Vocal Group of the National College Gheorghe Sincai - "We went caroling" coordinator Uliana Jurcan


Time 17:30-18:00

Carols Recital - Kindergarten with the Scent of Linden


Time 18:30 - 20:00

VOLTAJ ACADEMY MUSIC SCHOOL


Time 20:00 - 21:00

Score Band

Saturday 9 December

Time 17:30 - 18:00

Elena Union of Romania, Cluj Branch - Ithaki Greek Dance Ensemble


Time 18:30 - 19:00

Adriana Andreica & Florin Grec


Time 19:00 - 20:00

ROM POINT


Time 20:00 - 21:00

DUCU BERTZI

Sunday 10 December

Time 17:30-18:00

Elena Union of Romania Cluj Branch - Kalokaire Greek Dance Ensemble


Time 18:00 - 18:40

STORIES BY THE HEARTH - Apolodor


Time 19:00 - 20:00

Olga Bordaș and soloists Alexandra Hordoan, Ioana Badiu, Horatiu Ruști and Petre Macedonianu


Time 20:00 - 21:00

Mano & Gregor

Monday 11 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Christmas Recital by Allegria Choir


Time 18:30 - 20:00

Ministar - "We Want Santa Claus to Come"


Time 20:00-20:30

Christmas Recital - Special High School for the Visually Impaired Cluj-Napoca

Tuesday 12 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Winter Recital by Montessori High School Students in the Montessori Foundation Cluj


Time 19:00-20:00

Fana Vox Studio - Concert "Together for Christmas"


Time 20:00-21:00

Oastea Domnului Choir Cluj - Christmas Carols Recital Come to Bethlehem!

Wednesday 13 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Vocal Group Glasul Clujului - Concert "Open the Door" coordinated by Professor Diana Fechete Lupuț


Time 18:30-19:00

Zestrea Ardealului - Concert "Leru-i ler and Apple Blossoms" coordinated by Marina and Dorin Simionescu


Time 19:00-20:00

Tudor Jarda Popular Art School


Time 20:00-20:30

Alexandru Potra Concert

Thursday 14 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Christmas Concert - Star Music Academy


Time 18:30 - 19:00

Stars Club - Folklord Buds Romanian Carols


Time 20:00-21:00

ARMONIA MUSIC - "Winter has come back, how nice!"

Friday 15 December

Time 17:30-18:00

VOCAL COLORS Music School by Andrada Codorean - Christmas Recital


Time 19:00 - 19:45

Ilinca & Gadjo Dilo


Time 20:00 - 21:00

DALMA

Saturday 16 December

Time 16:30 - 17:00

Nepotii Iancului and Gemenele Todea Ensemble: Denisa and Diana


Time 17:00-18:00

Multicultural Cluj Community - "Colors of Christmas. Multicultural winter celebration"


Time 18:30 - 19:00

Ukrainian Community - "Christmas greetings from UA"


Time 19:00 - 20:00

SOIREE


Time 20:00 - 21:00

Ad Libitum voices

Sunday 17 December

Time 16:30-17:00

Urban Dance Lab


Time 17:00-18:00

Kids Sing Academy - Christmas Recital


Time 18:00 - 18:40

STORIES BY THE HEARTH - Pinocchio


Time 19:00 - 19:45

Pearls from Peoples: a unique musical journey from symphonic fado to Romanian folklore with Adriana Berezovski & Cristian Lupascu


Time 20:00 - 21:00

VIBES Band

Monday 18 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Music Incubator - "Holly Jolly Christmas" Concert - Guests: Horațiu Haiduc, Adela Pălacean, Maria Brie, Adrian Socaciu Coordinators: Marina and Dorin Simionescu and Adela Pălăcean


Time 18:30-19:00

Yoyo Club


Time 19:00-19:30

Children's Choir - Faclia Church


Time 19:30-20:00

Paula Rad - Winter Songs Concert


Time 20:00-21:00

Caroling Evening - Betania Fanfare

Tuesday 19 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Choir of the "Sigismund Toduță" College of Music


Time 18:30-19:00

Ensemble of Brass Instruments of the "Sigismund Toduță" College of Music


Time 19:00-19:30

Folk Ensemble of the "Sigismund Toduță" College of Music


Time 20:00-21:00

Royal Transylvanian Folk Ensemble + Soloists

Wednesday 20 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Flori Group from Apuseni and Nicolae Turcu - Christmas Carols and Folklore Concert


Time 18:30 - 20:00

Stars Club - Bud Whistle Romanian Carols


Time 20:00-21:00

Choir of the Emanuel Baptist College

Thursday 21 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Christmas Carols and Winter Songs Concert - Octavian Stroia High School of Choreography and Dramatic Art - Coordinators: Serban Bacila and Beatrice Suciu


Time 18:30-20:00

Armonia Music - "Lord, the Tear is Falling"


Time 20:00-21:00

Trapnest

Friday 22 December

Time 17:00-18:00

Folklore and Carols - Irina Urian and Nicoleta Hădărean


Time 18:00 - 18:40

STORIES BY THE HEARTH - The Little Prince


Time 19:00 - 20:00

Grace of the Lord Church


Time 20:00 - 21:00

Remakers

Saturday 23 December

Time 17:00-18:00

FUNTASTICII


Time 18:30 - 19:00

Kids Sing Academy - Christmas Carols Recital


Time 19:00 - 20:00

LORA & BAND

Sunday 24 December

THE FAIR IS OPEN FROM 10:00 AM TO 4:00 PM

Monday 25 December

Time

Caroling Group "GLANETAȘUL" from Agrieș, Bistrița-Năsăud County - Coordinator: Rev. Floarea Pop


Time 19:00 - 20:00

Caroling Group "St. Ioan Valahul" from Cluj-Napoca - Coordinator: Oana Băilă


Time

Caroling Group "GLAS TRANSILVAN" from Cluj-Napoca - Coordinator: Prof. Claudiu Ciotleu


Time

MARIA GOLBAN ȘOMLEA

Tuesday 26 December

Time 17:00 - 19:00


Time 19:00 - 20:00

AMNA & BAND


Time 20:00 - 21:00

Wednesday 27 December

Time 18:00-18:40

STORIES BY THE HEARTH - Pacala


Time 19:00 - 22:00

DJ


Thursday 28 November

Time 18:30 - 22:00

DJ

Friday 29 December

Time 18:30 - 20:00

DJ


Saturday 30 December

Time 18:30 - 22:00

DJ


Sunday 31 December

NEW YEAR'S EVE